Privacy & Data

Yes, Jillian! does the standard stuff, nothing more, nothing less. We do not sell your personal information. We do use third party products to provide you with content, services, and connectivity.

Last Updated on August 1, 2021

Your privacy and trust are important to us. Yes, Jillian! does the standard stuff, nothing more, nothing less. We do not sell your personal information. We do use third party products to provide you with content, services, and connectivity. The sections below explain the type of information we collect and how we use it. Any questions about this privacy policy should be directed to info @ yesjillian.com.

Email Newsletters

If you opt-in to any of our email newsletters, your subscription will be maintained by a third-party service provider, MailChimp. You can opt-out anytime by scrolling to the bottom of an email you have received from us and choosing “unsubscribe” or “manage preferences.” You can read the MailChimp privacy policy here.

If you subscribe to Yes, Jillian! with a membership on this website, your subscription will be maintained by a third-party service provider, Stripe. We take every reasonable precaution to safeguard your information, in compliance with Stripe policies. You can read the Stripe privacy policy here.

Google Analytics

We use Google Analytics to analyze the traffic that comes to this website. It gives us aggregated information about the number of visitors to this site and what pages they visit. We do not have access to personally identifying information about individual users, and we do not use tracking cookies that allow advertisers or other websites to know about your behavior on this website. You can review the Google privacy policy here.

Keeping Your Information Safe

Yes, Jillian! cares about the security of your information, and uses commercially reasonable physical, administrative, and technological safeguards to preserve the integrity and security of all information collected through the website. However, no security system is impenetrable and we cannot guarantee the security of our systems 100%. In the event that any information under our control is compromised as a result of a breach of security, Yes, Jillian! will take reasonable steps to investigate the situation and where appropriate, notify those individuals whose information may have been compromised and take other steps, in accordance with any applicable laws and regulations.

Our website may integrate with or contain links to other third party sites and services. We are not responsible for the practices employed by third party websites or services embedded in, linked to, or linked from our website and your interactions with any third-party website or service are subject to that third party’s own rules and policies.

Children Under 13

If you are under age 13, do NOT send us your name, phone number, address, email address, or other personal information about yourself. We do not knowingly collect or store personally identifiable information from children under 13. In the event that we learn that we have collected any personal information from a child under the age of 13, we will delete that information from our database. If you believe that we might have any information from a child under 13, please contact us at info @ yesjillian.com.

California Privacy Rights

If you are a California resident, you have the right, under California Civil Code Section 1798.83, to request and obtain from us, once a year and free of charge, a list of the third parties to whom we have disclosed personal information for their direct marketing purposes in the prior calendar year. Please email requests for such information to eics @ hir.harvard.edu. Please note that we do not honor Do Not Track requests.

Changes to Our Privacy Policy

Yes, Jillian! may modify or update this Privacy Policy from time to time to reflect the changes in our business and practices, and so you should review this page periodically. When we change the policy we will update the ‘last updated’ date at the top of this page.


Great! You've successfully subscribed.
Great! Next, complete checkout for full access.
Welcome back! You've successfully signed in.
Success! Your account is fully activated, you now have access to all content.